Regional Girls Basketball

Regional Girls Basketball

Girls Basketball plays Saturday AT BENTON COMMUNITY (Van Horne) vs Davenport Assumption @ 7pm. Cost is $6. GO KNIGHTS!!! ...
Union Knights Union Knights 3 days ago
x/x
UHS Basketball Knightcast schedule

UHS Basketball Knightcast schedule

...
Union Knights Union Knights 2 months ago
x/x
 
State Cross Country

State Cross Country

Lake LeBahn finished 30th out of 131 runners last Saturday in Fort Dodge. ┬áCongratulations! p… ...
Union Knights Union Knights 4 months ago
x/x
 
XC Districts Results

XC Districts Results

Coach Parson took the Union XC team to Decorah for District Competition. ┬áLake LeBahn finished… ...
Union Knights Union Knights 4 months ago
x/x
 
Union Girls Track Class 2A Runner Up

Union Girls Track Class 2A Runner Up

...
Union Knights Union Knights 9 months ago
x/x
 
State Track

State Track

...
Union Knights Union Knights 9 months ago
x/x
 
State Track

State Track

...
Union Knights Union Knights 9 months ago
x/x
 
Subscribe to Feed

View All Headlines


UHS Athletics Staff


Union High School Athletics

Fall Sports

Football

Head Coach:
Joe Hadachek

Cross Country

Head Coach:
Justin Parson

Volleyball

Head Coach:
Brian Jesse

Winter Sports

Boys Basketball

Head Coach:

Tyler Edwards

Girls Basketball

Head Coach:
Robert Driscol

Wrestling

Head Coach:
Pat Hogan

Spring Sports

Track & Field

Head Coach:
Girls Head Coach:
Justin Parson

Boys Head Coach:

Soccer

Boys Head Coach:
Sue Rink
Girls Head Coach:
Steven Pearce

Golf

Girls Head Coach:
Lesa Foss
Boys Head Coach:
Ryan Slater

Tennis

Girls Head Coach:

Boys Head Coach:
Bruce Wigg

Summer Sports

Softball

Head Coach:

Sherry Parker

website

Girls Basketball

Head Coaches:
Robert Driscol

UMS Athletics Staff


Union Middle School Athletics

Fall Sports

Football

Head Coach:
Joe Hadachek

Cross Country

Head Coach:
Justin Parson

Volleyball

Head Coach:
Brian Jesse

Winter Sports

Boys Basketball

Head Coach:
Scott Denner

Girls Basketball

Head Coach:
Robert Driscol

Wrestling

Head Coach:
Pat Hogan

Spring Sports

Track & Field

Head Coach:
Girls Head Coach:
Adam Gassman

Soccer

Boys Head Coach:
Sue Rink
Girls Head Coach:
Steven Pearce

Golf

Girls Head Coach:
Lesa Foss
Boys Head Coach:
Scott Denner

Tennis

Girls Head Coach:
Joe Schmitz
Boys Head Coach:
Bruce Wigg

Summer Sports

Softball

Head Coach:
Mel Barz

Girls Basketball

Head Coaches:
Robert Driscol
Joe Tecklenburg


Latest

August 19, 2014 - Shuttle Times Shuttle Bus Times: Daily: Mornings: ... +++ webdesign